Past Winners

2014-2015 Winners 

FACULTY NAME PROGRAM
Jonathan Aberman MBA elective
Rajshree Agarwal EMBA
Leigh Anenson UG core
Sean Barnes MS
Progyan Basu UG core & UG elect
Marjorie Bonavia UG
Eugene Cantor UG elect & OMBA
Wilbur Chung MBA elective
Nicole Coomber OMBA
Thomas Corsi UG elective
Michael Faulkender EMBA
Elana Financee UG elective
Judy Frels EMBA
Matthew Gagnon MS
Leland Gardner MBA elective
Karen Hallows UG core
Kathleen Hanley MBA elective
Elinda Kiss OMBA
Sarah Kroncke MBA elective
Li Alex Ning UG core
Shreevardhan Lele MBA core
William McClenahan UG core
James McKinney MS
Ronald Meisburg MS
Jeffrey Milton MS
William Mullins MBA elective
Michael Padhi UG elective
Joseph Perfetti UG elective
Kislaya Prasad MS
Paulo Prochno MBA elective & OMBA
Rebecca Ratner UG elective
Justin Reyna UG core
Megan Rhee UG elective
Sandra Rose UG elective
Rachelle Sampson MBA core
Oliver Schlake MBA elective, MS, & UG core
Myeong-Gu Seo OMBA
Subra Tangirala MBA core
Tunay Tunca MBA core
Siva Viswanathan MS
Wenfeng Wang UG elective
David Weber UG elective
Michel Wedel MS
Sijing Wei UG core
Susan White OMBA
Bobby Zhou UG elective

2013-2014 Winners

FACULTY NAME PROGRAM
Leigh Anenson Undergrad core
Joseph Bailey Undergrad elective
Progyan Basu Undergrad core
Gary Bulmash Undergrad core
Eugene Cantor Undergrad elective
Wilbur Chung MBA elective
Pat Cleveland Undergrad elective
Rellie Derfler-Rozin MBA elective
Isaac Elking Undergrad elective
Philip Evers MS/MFinance
Michael Faulkender MBA elective
Elizabeth Folsom Undergrad elective
Karen Hallows Undergrad core
David Kass Undergrad core
Sarah Kroncke MS/MFinance
Albert Kyle MS/MFinance
Michael Justin Lee Undergrad elective
Shreevardhan Lele MBA core
Congcong Li Undergrad core
Shawn Mankad Undergrad elective
William McClenahan Undergrad elective
Jeffrey Martin Miller Undergrad elective
Wendy Moe MBA elective
Joseph Perfetti Undergrad elective
Sandra Rose Undergrad elective
Rachelle Sampson MBA elective & MBA core
Oliver Schlake Undergrad core & MBA elective
Nicholas Seybert MS/MFinance
Andrew Sherman Undergrad elective
Joydeep Srivastava MBA elective
Martin Sullivan MBA elective
Subra Tangirala MBA core
Tunay Tunca MS/MFinance
Siva Viswanathan MS/MFinance
Michel Wedel MBA elective & MS/MFinance
Liu Yang MS/MFinance
Bennet Zelner MBA elective
Holly Zhang MS/MFinance

2012-13 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Agarwal, Rajshree Management & Organization Category 1
Anenson, Leigh Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 4
Bailey, Joseph Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
Baum, J. Robert Management & Organization Category 1
Bjarnadottir, Margret Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 2
Bulmash, Gary Accounting & Information Assurance Category 4
Cantor, Eugene Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Carrier, Melissa Management & Organization Category 2
Cohen, Gary Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Colantuoni, Joseph Finance Category 2
Elwakil, Omar Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Evers, Philip Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Godes, David Marketing Category 1
Gupta, Anil Management & Organization Category 1
Hallows, Karen Finance Category 4
Kimbrough, Michael Accounting & Information Assurance Categories 1 & 3
Kiss, Elinda Finance Category 4
Kroncke, Sarah Finance Category 2
Lee, Michael Finance Categories 2 & 4
Leete, Burt Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 4
Loewenstein, Mark Finance Category 1
Mathews, Richmond Finance Category 1
O'Brien, Daniel Career Management Category 4
Perfetti, Joseph Finance Category 2
Prasad, Kislaya Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Categories 1 & 3
Raghavan, Subramanian Management & Organization Category 1
Rossi, Alberto Finance Category 1
Rossman, Hart Executive Education Category 2
Russell, Joyce Management & Organization Category 1
Ruygrok, Alexander Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Seybert, Nicholas Accounting & Information Assurance Category 1
Sullivan, Martin Management & Organization Category 2
Tunca, Tunay Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Categories 1 & 3
Turner, Hugh Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 4
Unal, Haluk Finance Category 1
Vermeer, Thomas Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Wedel, Michel Marketing Category 1
White, Susan Finance Category 4
Yang, Liu Finance Categories 1 & 3
Zhang, Jie Marketing Category 1

2011-12 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Rajshree Agarwal Management & Organization Category 1
Joe Bailey Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
Scott Benjamin Management & Organization Category 2
Eugene Cantor Accounting & Information Assurance & Information Assurance Category 2
Melissa Carrier Management & Organization Category 2
Gilad Chen Management & Organization Category 3
Wilbur Chung Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Gary Cohen Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Joseph Colantuoni Finance Category 2
Nicole Coomber Management & Organization Category 2
Cristian Dezso Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 3
Stephanie Eckerd Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
David Godes Marketing Category 3
Curt Grimm Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Gerard Hoberg Finance Category 1
Jian-Yu (Fisher) Ke Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Michael Kimbrough Accounting & Information Assurance & Information Assurance Category 3
Sarah Kroncke Finance Category 2
Albert Kyle Finance Category 1
Shreevardhan Lele Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Categories 1 & 3
Charles Olson Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 3
Joseph Perfetti Finance Category 2
Nagpurnanand Prabhala Finance Category 1
Ariel Ramirez Accounting & Information Assurance & Information Assurance Category 2
Rebecca Ratner Marketing Category 1
Joyce Russell Management & Organization Categories 1 & 3
Myeong-Gu Seo Management & Organization Category 1
Joydeep Srivastava Marketing Category 1
Tunay Tunca Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 3
Vijaya Venkataramani Management & Organization Category 1
Yajun Wang Finance Category 1
Michel Wedel Marketing Category 1
Russell Wermers Finance Category 1
Karen Wouters Management & Organization Category 1
Jie Zhang Marketing Category 1

2010-11 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Jonathan Aberman Management & Organization Category 2
Ritu Agarwal Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
David Ashley QUEST Category 2
Joseph Bailey Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
Robert Baum Management & Organization Category 1
Eugene Cantor Accounting & Information Assurance & Information Assurance Category 2
Melissa Carrier Center for Social Value Creation Category 2
Zhi-Long Chen Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 3
Wilbur Chung Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Gary Cohen Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Cristian Dezso Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 3
Jordan Etkin Marketing Category 2
David Godes Marketing Category 1 & 3
Mark Grovic Finance Category 2
Joo Hun Han Management & Organization Category 2
Heather Johnson Marketing Category 2
Pallassana K. Kannan Marketing Category 1
Donald Knight Management & Organization Category 2
Sarah Kroncke Finance Category 2
Charles LaHaie Finance Category 2
Michael Lee Finance Category 2
Hui Liao Management & Organization Category 3
Matthew Pearsall Management & Organization Category 3
Anastasiya Pocheptsova Marketing Category 1
Ariel Ramirez Accounting & Information Assurance & Information Assurance Category 2
William Rand Marketing Category 1
Rebecca Ratner Marketing Category 1
Sandra Rose Accounting & Information Assurance & Information Assurance Category 2
Angelique Rutsch Undergraduate Category 2
Alexander Ruygrok Accounting & Information Assurance & Information Assurance Category 2
Rachelle Sampson Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1 & 3
Oliver Schlake Management & Organization Category 1
Gerald Suarez Management & Organization/
Decision, Operations & Information Technologies
Category 1
Subrahmaniam Tangirala Management & Organization Category 3
Alexander Triantis Finance Category 1
Vijaya Venkataramani Management & Organization Category 1
Michel Wedel Marketing Category 1
Robert Windle Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Karen Wouters Management & Organization Category 3
Anastasia Zavyalova Management & Organization Category 2
Jie Zhang Marketing Category 1

2009-10 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Jonathan Aberman Management & Organization Category 2
Leigh Anenson Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Zachary Arens Marketing Category 2
Norman Bowie Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 3
Eugene Cantor Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Shijun Cheng Accounting & Information Assurance Category 1
Wilbur Chung Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Gary Cohen Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Hugh Courtney Management & Organization Category 1
Crystal Farh Management & Organization Category 2
Judy Frels Marketing Category 2
Louis Gattis Finance Category 2
David Godes Marketing Category 1 & Category 3
Anand Gopal Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
Curtis Grimm Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1 & Category 3
Anil Gupta Management & Organization Category 1
Richard Hutchins Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Wolfgang Jank Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
David Kass Finance Category 2
Jeffrey Kudisch Management & Organization Category 1
Qiang Li Management & Organization Category 2
Colin Linsley Accounting & Information Assurance Category 3
Henry Lucas Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
William McAdam Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Matthew Pearsall Management & Organization Category 3
Kislaya Prasad Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 3
Rebecca Ratner Marketing Category 1
Sandra Rose Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Joyce Russell Management & Organization Category 1
Rachelle Sampson Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1 & Category 3
Myeong-Gu Seo Management & Organization Category 1
Payal Sharma Management & Organization Category 2
Andrew Sherman Management & Organization Category 2
David Sites Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
James Spina Management & Organization Category 3
Lori Spina Management & Organization Category 2
Joydeep Srivastava Marketing Category 3
Subrahmaniam Tangirala Management & Organization Category 3
Michael Trusov Marketing Category 1
Thomas Vermeer Accounting & Information Assurance Category 3
Xiang Wan Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Michel Wedel Marketing Category 1
Peter Weiss Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
Jie Zhang Marketing Category 1

2008-09 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Ritu Agarwal Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
Leigh Anenson Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Sinha Anshuman Finance Category 2
Jessica Badt Career Management Category 3
Marjorie Bonavia Marketing Category 2
Ericka Brown Career Management Category 2
Eugene Cantor Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Ming Chen Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 2
Shijun Cheng Accounting & Information Assurance Category 1
Wilbur Chung Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Gary Cohen Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Hugh Courtney Management & Organization Category 1
Chris Dellarocas Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
Anand Gopal Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
Curt Grimm Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1 & Category 3
Ben Hallen Management & Organization Category 1
Il Horn Hann Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
Gerard Hoberg Finance Category 1
Richard Hutchins Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Donald Knight Management & Organization Category 2
Jeffrey Kudisch Management & Organization Category 1
Shreevardhan Lele Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 3
Hui Liao Management & Organization Category 1
Scott Livengood Management & Organization Category 2
Tanakorn Makaew Finance Category 2
Daniel O’Brien Career Management Category 2
Matthew Pearsall Management & Organization Category 3
Ariel Ramirez Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Rebecca Ratner Marketing Category 1
Dina Ribbink Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Joyce Russell Management & Organization Category 1
Myeong-Gu Seo Management & Organization Category 1
Payal Sharma Management & Organization Category 2
Andrew Sherman Finance Category 2
Henry Sims Management & Organization Category 1
James Spina Management & Organization Category 3
Sandra Stewart Management & Organization Category 2
Erich Studer-Ellis Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 3
Thomas Vermeer Accounting & Information Assurance Category 3
Xiang Wan Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Michel Wedel Marketing Category 1
Yi Xu Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 3
Jie Zhang Marketing Category 1

2007-08 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Leigh Anenson Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Joe Bailey Decision, Operations & Information Technologies/Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Robert Baum Management & Organization Category 1
Christopher Bingham Management & Organization Category 3
Ronni Burns Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Eugene Cantor Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Gilad Chen Management & Organization Category 1
Zhi-Long Chen Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 3
Wilbur Chung Logistics, Business & Public Policy (Category 3
Hugh Courtney Management & Organization Category 1 and 3
Natasha Foutz Marketing Category 1 and 3
Judy Frels Marketing Category 1
Gordon Gao Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
Louis Gattis Finance Category 2
Jie Goh Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 2
Curtis Grimm Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1 and 3
John Horn Management & Organization Category 2
Bharat Jain Finance Category 2
P.K. Kannan Marketing Category 1
Jeffrey Kudisch Management & Organization Category 1
Roxanne Lefkoff Marketing Category 1
Shreevardhan Lele  Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1 and 3
Scott Livengood Management & Organization Category 2
Michael Padhi Finance Category 2
Gordon Phillips Finance Category 1
Paulo Prochno Management & Organization Category 2
Ariel Ramirez Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Rebecca Ratner Marketing Category 1
Sandra Rose Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Joyce Russell Management & Organization Category 1
Rachelle Sampson Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 3
Andrew Sherman Finance Category 2
Galit Shmueli Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
Alan Siegfried Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
David Sites Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
James Spina Management & Organization Category 2
Gerald Suarez Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
Paul Tesluk Management & Organization Category 3
Thomas Vermeer Accounting & Information Assurance Category 3
Nile Webb Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Karen Wouters Management & Organization Category 2
Jie Zhang Marketing Category 1

2006-07 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Joe Bailey Decision & Information Technologies/Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Gurdip Bakshi Finance Category 1
Bob Baum Management & Organization Category 1
Chris Bingham Management & Organization Category 3
Katherine Boyle Marketing Category 2
Gary Bulmash Accounting & Information Assurance Category 3
Gene Cantor Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Wilbur Chung Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 3
Barney Corwin Decision & Information Technologies Category 2
Hugh Courtney Management & Organization Category 1 and 3
Chris Dellarocas Decision & Information Technologies Category 3
Rosellina Ferraro Marketing Category 1
Natasha Foutz Marketing Category 3
Lou Gattis Finance Category 2
Manu Goyal Decision & Information Technologies Category 3
Curt Grimm Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1 and 3
Rebecca Hamilton Marketing Category 1
Tawfik Jelassi Decision & Information Technologies Category 2
Sirkwoo Jin Management & Organization Category 2
Jeff Kudisch Management & Organization Category 1 and 3
Shreevardhan Lele Decision & Information Technologies Category 3
Patrice Lewis Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Moez Limayem Decision & Information Technologies Category 2
Scott Livengood Management & Organization Category 2
Steve Loeb Accounting & Information Assurance Category 1
Daniel Malter Management & Organization Category 2
Jim Peters Accounting & Information Assurance Category 1
Michael Pfarrer Management & Organization Category 2
Charles Prather Management & Organization Category 2
Rebecca Ratner Marketing Category 1
Adriana Rossitor Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Joyce Russell Management & Organization Category 1
Rachelle Sampson Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1 and 3
Myeong-Gu Seo Management & Organization Category 3
Debra Shapiro Management & Organization Category 1
Andrew Sherman Finance Category 2
David Sites Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
James Spina Management & Organization Category 2
Joydeep Srivastava Marketing Category 1
Michel Wedel Marketing Category 1
Jie Zhang Marketing Category 1
Xiaomang (Alice) Zhang Management & Organization Category 2

2005-06 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Anand Anandalingam Decision & Information Technologies Category 1
Joseph Bailey Logistics, Business & Public Policy/Decision & Information Technologies Category 3
J. Robert Baum Management & Organization Category 1
Simon Bensimon Marketing Category 2
Kathy Boyle Marketing Category 2
Eugene Cantor Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Michael Chapman Management & Organization Category 2
Victor Cheng Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Wilbur Chung Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 3
Barney Corwin Decision & Information Technologies Category 2
Hugh Courtney Management & Organization Category 1
Chris Dellarocas Decision & Information Technologies Category 3
Curt Grimm Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1 & 3
Anil Gupta Management & Organization Category 1
Rebecca Hamilton Marketing Category 1
Steven Heston Finance Category 1
Sharon Hill Management & Organization Category 2
Wolfgang Jank Decision & Information Technologies Category 1 & 3
Jeffrey Kudisch Management & Organization Category 3
Patrice Lewis Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Michael Padhi Finance Category 2
Michael Pfarrer Management & Organization Category 2
Gordon Phillips Finance Category 1
Subramanian Raghavan Decision & Information Technologies Category 1
Rhonda Reger Management & Organization Category 1
Joyce Russell Management & Organization Category 1 & 3
Debra Shapiro Management & Organization Category 1
Galit Shmueli Decision & Information Technologies Category 1
James Spina Management & Organization Category 2
Gerald Suarez Decision & Information Technologies Category 1
Alex Triantis Finance Category 3
Chih-Yang Tseng Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Carl Ullrich Finance Category 2
Meg Vandeweghe Finance (Category 2
Dave Waguespack Management & Organization Category 1
Ian Williamson Management & Organization Category 3
Xiaomang (Alice) Zhang Management & Organization Category 2

2004-05 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Joe Bailey Decision & Information Technologies Category 1 & 3
J. Robert Baum Management & Organization Category 1
Simon Bensimon Marketing Category 2
Kathy Boyle Marketing Category 2
Eugene Cantor Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Victor Cheng Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Wilbur Chung Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1 & 3
Hugh Courtney Management & Organization Category 1
Rick Daniels Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Natasha Foutz Marketing Category 1 & 3
Judy Frels Marketing/Exec Ed Category 1
Rebecca Hamilton Marketing Category 1
Hassan Ibrahim Decision & Information Technologies Category 1
Deepak Iyengar Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Bharat Jain Finance Category 2
Jeff Kudisch Management & Organization Category 1 & 3
Pat Lewis Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
S. Lele Decision & Information Technologies Category 1 & 3
Mike Pfarrer Management & Organization Category 2
Kazim Ruhi Decision & Information Technologies (Category 1
Joyce Russell Management & Organization Category 1 & 3
Rachelle Sampson Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 3
Debra Shapiro Management & Organization Category 1
Galit Shmueli Decision & Information Technologies Category 1
Tashfeen Sohail Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Erich Studer-Ellis Decision & Information Technologies Category 3
Jose Suarez Decision & Information Technologies Category 2
Alex Triantis Finance Category 3
Scott Turner Management & Organization Category 3
Meg Vandeweghe Finance Category 1
Thomas Vermeer Accounting & Information Assurance Category 3
Spring Walton Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Ian Williamson Management & Organization Category 3
Xiaomeng Zhang Management & Organization Category 2

2003-04 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Corey Angst Decision & Information Technologies Category 2
Joe Bailey Logistics, Business & Public Policy/Decision & Information Technologies Category 1 & 3
Dax Baseo Management & Organization Category 2
J. Robert Baum Management & Organization Category 1
Simon Bensimon Marketing Category 2
Katherine Boyle Marketing Category 2
Dan Cohen Management & Organization Category 2
Hugh Courtney Management & Organization Category 1 & 3
Lisa Dragoni Management & Organization Category 2
Phil Evers Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Judy Frels Marketing Category 1
Anand Gopal Decision & Information Technologies Category 1
Nevena Koukova Marketing Category 2
Jeff Kudisch Management & Organization Category 3
S. Lele Decision & Information Technologies Category 1 & 3
Pat Maggitti Management & Organization Category 2
Jennifer Marrone Management & Organization Category 2
Ron Meisburg Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Peter Morici Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Mathew Morris Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Pat Murzyn Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
William Nickels Marketing Category 3
Jim Peters Accounting & Information Assurance Category 1
Mike Provance Management & Organization Category 2
Joyce Russell Management & Organization Category 1 & 3
Gil Souza Decision & Information Technologies Category 1 & 3
Paresh Shah Management & Organization Category 2
Debra Shapiro Management & Organization Category 1
Galit Shmueli Decision & Information Technologies Category 1 & 3
Erich Studer-Ellis Decision & Information Technologies Category 3
Susan Taylor Management & Organization Category 1
Paul Tesluk Management & Organization Category 3
Carl Ullrich Finance Category 2
Meg Vandeweghe Finance Category 1
Gregory Willard Finance Category 1
Ian Williamson Management & Organization Category 3