Past Winners

2013-2014 Winners

FACULTY NAME PROGRAM
Leigh Anenson Undergrad core
Joseph Bailey Undergrad elective
Progyan Basu Undergrad core
Gary Bulmash Undergrad core
Eugene Cantor Undergrad elective
Wilbur Chung MBA elective
Pat Cleveland Undergrad elective
Rellie Derfler-Rozin MBA elective
Isaac Elking Undergrad elective
Philip Evers MS/MFin
Michael Faulkender MBA elective
Elizabeth Folsom Undergrad elective
Karen Hallows Undergrad core
David Kass Undergrad core
Sarah Kroncke MS/MFin
Albert Kyle MS/MFin
Michael Justin Lee Undergrad elective
Shreevardhan Lele MBA core
Congcong Li Undergrad core
Shawn Mankad Undergrad elective
William McClenahan Undergrad elective
Jeffrey Martin Miller Undergrad elective
Wendy Moe MBA elective
Joseph Perfetti Undergrad elective
Sandra Rose Undergrad elective
Rachelle Sampson MBA elective & MBA core
Oliver Schlake Undergrad core & MBA elective
Nicholas Seybert MS/MFin
Andrew Sherman Undergrad elective
Joydeep Srivastava MBA elective
Martin Sullivan MBA elective
Subra Tangirala MBA core
Tunay Tunca MS/MFin
Siva Viswanathan MS/MFin
Michel Wedel MBA elective & MS/MFin
Liu Yang MS/MFin
Bennet Zelner MBA elective
Holly Zhang MS/MFin

2012-13 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Agarwal, Rajshree MNO Category 1
Anenson, Leigh LBPP Category 4
Bailey, Joseph DOIT Category 1
Baum, J. Robert MNO Category 1
Bjarnadottir, Margret DOIT Category 2
Bulmash, Gary AIA Category 4
Cantor, Eugene AIA Category 2
Carrier, Melissa MNO Category 2
Cohen, Gary LBPP Category 1
Colantuoni, Joseph FIN Category 2
Elwakil, Omar LBPP Category 2
Evers, Philip LBPP Category 1
Godes, David MKTG Category 1
Gupta, Anil MNO Category 1
Hallows, Karen FIN Category 4
Kimbrough, Michael AIA Categories 1 & 3
Kiss, Elinda FIN Category 4
Kroncke, Sarah FIN Category 2
Lee, Michael FIN Categories 2 & 4
Leete, Burt LBPP Category 4
Loewenstein, Mark FIN Category 1
Mathews, Richmond FIN Category 1
O'Brien, Daniel Career Management Category 4
Perfetti, Joseph FIN Category 2
Prasad, Kislaya DOIT Categories 1 & 3
Raghavan, Subramanian MNO Category 1
Rossi, Alberto FIN Category 1
Rossman, Hart Executive Education Category 2
Russell, Joyce MNO Category 1
Ruygrok, Alexander AIA Category 2
Seybert, Nicholas AIA Category 1
Sullivan, Martin MNO Category 2
Tunca, Tunay DOIT Categories 1 & 3
Turner, Hugh LBPP Category 4
Unal, Haluk FIN Category 1
Vermeer, Thomas AIA Category 2
Wedel, Michel MKTG Category 1
White, Susan FIN Category 4
Yang, Liu FIN Categories 1 & 3
Zhang, Jie MKTG Category 1

2011-12 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Rajshree Agarwal Management & Organization Category 1
Joe Bailey Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
Scott Benjamin Management & Organization Category 2
Eugene Cantor Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Melissa Carrier Management & Organization Category 2
Gilad Chen Management & Organization Category 3
Wilbur Chung Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Gary Cohen Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Joseph Colantuoni Finance Category 2
Nicole Coomber Management & Organization Category 2
Cristian Dezso Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 3
Stephanie Eckerd Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
David Godes Marketing Category 3
Curt Grimm Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Gerard Hoberg Finance Category 1
Jian-Yu (Fisher) Ke Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 2
Michael Kimbrough Accounting & Information Assurance Category 3
Sarah Kroncke Finance Category 2
Albert Kyle Finance Category 1
Shreevardhan Lele Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Categories 1 & 3
Charles Olson Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 3
Joseph Perfetti Finance Category 2
Nagpurnanand Prabhala Finance Category 1
Ariel Ramirez Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Rebecca Ratner Marketing Category 1
Joyce Russell Management & Organization Categories 1 & 3
Myeong-Gu Seo Management & Organization Category 1
Joydeep Srivastava Marketing Category 1
Tunay Tunca Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 3
Vijaya Venkataramani Management & Organization Category 1
Yajun Wang Finance Category 1
Michel Wedel Marketing Category 1
Russell Wermers Finance Category 1
Karen Wouters Management & Organization Category 1
Jie Zhang Marketing Category 1

2010-11 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Jonathan Aberman Management & Organization Category 2
Ritu Agarwal Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
David Ashley QUEST Category 2
Joseph Bailey Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 1
Robert Baum Management & Organization Category 1
Eugene Cantor Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Melissa Carrier Center for Social Value Creation Category 2
Zhi-Long Chen Decision, Operations & Information Technologies Category 3
Wilbur Chung Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Gary Cohen Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Cristian Dezso Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 3
Jordan Etkin Marketing Category 2
David Godes Marketing Category 1 & 3
Mark Grovic Finance Category 2
Joo Hun Han Management & Organization Category 2
Heather Johnson Marketing Category 2
Pallassana K. Kannan Marketing Category 1
Donald Knight Management & Organization Category 2
Sarah Kroncke Finance Category 2
Charles LaHaie Finance Category 2
Michael Lee Finance Category 2
Hui Liao Management & Organization Category 3
Matthew Pearsall Management & Organization Category 3
Anastasiya Pocheptsova Marketing Category 1
Ariel Ramirez Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
William Rand Marketing Category 1
Rebecca Ratner Marketing Category 1
Sandra Rose Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Angelique Rutsch Undergraduate Category 2
Alexander Ruygrok Accounting & Information Assurance Category 2
Rachelle Sampson Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1 & 3
Oliver Schlake Management & Organization Category 1
Gerald Suarez Management & Organization/
Decision, Operations & Information Technologies
Category 1
Subrahmaniam Tangirala Management & Organization Category 3
Alexander Triantis Finance Category 1
Vijaya Venkataramani Management & Organization Category 1
Michel Wedel Marketing Category 1
Robert Windle Logistics, Business & Public Policy Category 1
Karen Wouters Management & Organization Category 3
Anastasia Zavyalova Management & Organization Category 2
Jie Zhang Marketing Category 1

2009-10 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Jonathan Aberman M&O Category 2
Leigh Anenson LBPP Category 1
Zachary Arens Marketing Category 2
Norman Bowie LBPP Category 3
Eugene Cantor AIA Category 2
Shijun Cheng AIA Category 1
Wilbur Chung LBPP Category 1
Gary Cohen LBPP Category 2
Hugh Courtney M&O Category 1
Crystal Farh M&O Category 2
Judy Frels Marketing Category 2
Louis Gattis Finance Category 2
David Godes Marketing Category 1 & Category 3
Anand Gopal DO&IT Category 1
Curtis Grimm LBPP Category 1 & Category 3
Anil Gupta M&O Category 1
Richard Hutchins LBPP Category 2
Wolfgang Jank DO&IT Category 1
David Kass Finance Category 2
Jeffrey Kudisch M&O Category 1
Qiang Li M&O Category 2
Colin Linsley AIA Category 3
Henry Lucas DO&IT Category 1
William McAdam LBPP Category 2
Matthew Pearsall M&O Category 3
Kislaya Prasad DO&IT Category 3
Rebecca Ratner Marketing Category 1
Sandra Rose AIA Category 2
Joyce Russell M&O Category 1
Rachelle Sampson LBPP Category 1 & Category 3
Myeong-Gu Seo M&O Category 1
Payal Sharma M&O Category 2
Andrew Sherman M&O Category 2
David Sites AIA Category 2
James Spina M&O Category 3
Lori Spina M&O Category 2
Joydeep Srivastava Marketing Category 3
Subrahmaniam Tangirala M&O Category 3
Michael Trusov Marketing Category 1
Thomas Vermeer AIA Category 3
Xiang Wan LBPP Category 2
Michel Wedel Marketing Category 1
Peter Weiss DO&IT Category 1
Jie Zhang Marketing Category 1

2008-09 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Ritu Agarwal DO&IT Category 1
Leigh Anenson LBPP Category 1
Sinha Anshuman Finance Category 2
Jessica Badt Career Management Category 3
Marjorie Bonavia Marketing Category 2
Ericka Brown Career Management Category 2
Eugene Cantor Accounting Category 2
Ming Chen DO&IT Category 2
Shijun Cheng Accounting Category 1
Wilbur Chung LBPP Category 1
Gary Cohen LBPP Category 2
Hugh Courtney M&O Category 1
Chris Dellarocas DO&IT Category 1
Anand Gopal DO&IT Category 1
Curt Grimm LBPP Category 1 & Category 3
Ben Hallen M&O Category 1
Il Horn Hann DO&IT Category 1
Gerard Hoberg Finance Category 1
Richard Hutchins LBPP Category 2
Donald Knight M&O Category 2
Jeffrey Kudisch M&O Category 1
Shreevardhan Lele DO&IT Category 3
Hui Liao M&O Category 1
Scott Livengood M&O Category 2
Tanakorn Makaew Finance Category 2
Daniel O’Brien Career Management Category 2
Matthew Pearsall M&O Category 3
Ariel Ramirez Accounting Category 2
Rebecca Ratner Marketing Category 1
Dina Ribbink LBPP Category 2
Joyce Russell M&O Category 1
Myeong-Gu Seo M&O Category 1
Payal Sharma M&O Category 2
Andrew Sherman Finance Category 2
Henry Sims M&O Category 1
James Spina M&O Category 3
Sandra Stewart M&O Category 2
Erich Studer-Ellis DO&IT Category 3
Thomas Vermeer Accounting Category 3
Xiang Wan LBPP Category 2
Michel Wedel Marketing Category 1
Yi Xu DO&IT Category 3
Jie Zhang Marketing Category 1

2007-08 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Leigh Anenson LBPP Category 1
Joe Bailey DOIT/LBPP Category 1
Robert Baum M&O Category 1
Christopher Bingham M&O Category 3
Ronni Burns Accounting Category 2
Eugene Cantor Accounting Category 2
Gilad Chen M&O Category 1
Zhi-Long Chen DO&IT Category 3
Wilbur Chung LBPP (Category 3
Hugh Courtney M&O Category 1 and 3
Natasha Foutz Marketing Category 1 and 3
Judy Frels Marketing Category 1
Gordon Gao DO&IT Category 1
Louis Gattis Finance Category 2
Jie Goh DO&IT Category 2
Curtis Grimm LBPP Category 1 and 3
John Horn M&O Category 2
Bharat Jain Finance Category 2
P.K. Kannan Marketing Category 1
Jeffrey Kudisch M&O Category 1
Roxanne Lefkoff Marketing Category 1
Shreevardhan Lele  DOIT Category 1 and 3
Scott Livengood M&O Category 2
Michael Padhi Finance Category 2
Gordon Phillips Finance Category 1
Paulo Prochno M&O Category 2
Ariel Ramirez Accounting Category 2
Rebecca Ratner Marketing Category 1
Sandra Rose Accounting Category 2
Joyce Russell M&O Category 1
Rachelle Sampson LBPP Category 3
Andrew Sherman Finance Category 2
Galit Shmueli DOIT Category 1
Alan Siegfried Accounting Category 2
David Sites Accounting Category 2
James Spina M&O Category 2
Gerald Suarez DOIT Category 1
Paul Tesluk M&O Category 3
Thomas Vermeer Accounting Category 3
Nile Webb Accounting Category 2
Karen Wouters M&O Category 2
Jie Zhang Marketing Category 1

2006-07 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Joe Bailey DIT/LBPP Category 1
Gurdip Bakshi Finance Category 1
Bob Baum M&O Category 1
Chris Bingham M&O Category 3
Katherine Boyle Marketing Category 2
Gary Bulmash Accounting Category 3
Gene Cantor Accounting Category 2
Wilbur Chung LBPP Category 3
Barney Corwin DIT Category 2
Hugh Courtney M&O Category 1 and 3
Chris Dellarocas DIT Category 3
Rosellina Ferraro Marketing Category 1
Natasha Foutz Marketing Category 3
Lou Gattis Finance Category 2
Manu Goyal DIT Category 3
Curt Grimm LBPP Category 1 and 3
Rebecca Hamilton Marketing Category 1
Tawfik Jelassi DIT Category 2
Sirkwoo Jin M&O Category 2
Jeff Kudisch M&O Category 1 and 3
Shreevardhan Lele DIT Category 3
Patrice Lewis LBPP Category 2
Moez Limayem DIT Category 2
Scott Livengood M&O Category 2
Steve Loeb Accounting Category 1
Daniel Malter M&O Category 2
Jim Peters Accounting Category 1
Michael Pfarrer M&O Category 2
Charles Prather M&O Category 2
Rebecca Ratner Marketing Category 1
Adriana Rossitor LBPP Category 2
Joyce Russell M&O Category 1
Rachelle Sampson LBPP Category 1 and 3
Myeong-Gu Seo M&O Category 3
Debra Shapiro M&O Category 1
Andrew Sherman Finance Category 2
David Sites Accounting Category 2
James Spina M&O Category 2
Joydeep Srivastava Marketing Category 1
Michel Wedel Marketing Category 1
Jie Zhang Marketing Category 1
Xiaomang (Alice) Zhang M&O Category 2

2005-06 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Anand Anandalingam DIT Category 1
Joseph Bailey LBPP/DIT Category 3
J. Robert Baum M&O Category 1
Simon Bensimon Marketing Category 2
Kathy Boyle Marketing Category 2
Eugene Cantor Accounting Category 2
Michael Chapman M&O Category 2
Victor Cheng LBPP Category 2
Wilbur Chung LBPP Category 3
Barney Corwin DIT Category 2
Hugh Courtney M&O Category 1
Chris Dellarocas DIT Category 3
Curt Grimm LBPP Category 1 & 3
Anil Gupta M&O Category 1
Rebecca Hamilton Marketing Category 1
Steven Heston Finance Category 1
Sharon Hill M&O Category 2
Wolfgang Jank DIT Category 1 & 3
Jeffrey Kudisch M&O Category 3
Patrice Lewis LBPP Category 2
Michael Padhi Finance Category 2
Michael Pfarrer M&O Category 2
Gordon Phillips Finance Category 1
Subramanian Raghavan DIT Category 1
Rhonda Reger M&O Category 1
Joyce Russell M&O Category 1 & 3
Debra Shapiro M&O Category 1
Galit Shmueli DIT Category 1
James Spina M&O Category 2
Gerald Suarez DIT Category 1
Alex Triantis Finance Category 3
Chih-Yang Tseng Accounting Category 2
Carl Ullrich Finance Category 2
Meg Vandeweghe Finance (Category 2
Dave Waguespack M&O Category 1
Ian Williamson M&O Category 3
Xiaomang (Alice) Zhang M&O Category 2

2004-05 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Joe Bailey D&IT Category 1 & 3
J. Robert Baum M&O Category 1
Simon Bensimon Marketing Category 2
Kathy Boyle Marketing Category 2
Eugene Cantor AIA Category 2
Victor Cheng LBPP Category 2
Wilbur Chung LBPP Category 1 & 3
Hugh Courtney M&O Category 1
Rick Daniels LBPP Category 2
Natasha Foutz Marketing Category 1 & 3
Judy Frels Marketing/Exec Ed Category 1
Rebecca Hamilton Marketing Category 1
Hassan Ibrahim D&IT Category 1
Deepak Iyengar LBPP Category 2
Bharat Jain Finance Category 2
Jeff Kudisch M&O Category 1 & 3
Pat Lewis LBPP Category 2
S. Lele D&IT Category 1 & 3
Mike Pfarrer M&O Category 2
Kazim Ruhi D&IT (Category 1
Joyce Russell M&O Category 1 & 3
Rachelle Sampson LBPP Category 3
Debra Shapiro M&O Category 1
Galit Shmueli D&IT Category 1
Tashfeen Sohail AIA Category 2
Erich Studer-Ellis D&IT Category 3
Jose Suarez D&IT Category 2
Alex Triantis Finance Category 3
Scott Turner M&O Category 3
Meg Vandeweghe Finance Category 1
Thomas Vermeer AIA Category 3
Spring Walton LBPP Category 2
Ian Williamson M&O Category 3
Xiaomeng Zhang M&O Category 2

2003-04 Winners

FACULTY NAME DEPARTMENT CATEGORY
Corey Angst D&IT Category 2
Joe Bailey LBPP/D&IT Category 1 & 3
Dax Baseo M&O Category 2
J. Robert Baum M&O Category 1
Simon Bensimon Marketing Category 2
Katherine Boyle Marketing Category 2
Dan Cohen M&O Category 2
Hugh Courtney M&O Category 1 & 3
Lisa Dragoni M&O Category 2
Phil Evers LBPP Category 1
Judy Frels Marketing Category 1
Anand Gopal D&IT Category 1
Nevena Koukova Marketing Category 2
Jeff Kudisch M&O Category 3
S. Lele D&IT Category 1 & 3
Pat Maggitti M&O Category 2
Jennifer Marrone M&O Category 2
Ron Meisburg LBPP Category 2
Peter Morici LBPP Category 1
Mathew Morris LBPP Category 2
Pat Murzyn LBPP Category 2
William Nickels Marketing Category 3
Jim Peters Accounting Category 1
Mike Provance M&O Category 2
Joyce Russell M&O Category 1 & 3
Gil Souza D&IT Category 1 & 3
Paresh Shah M&O Category 2
Debra Shapiro M&O Category 1
Galit Shmueli D&IT Category 1 & 3
Erich Studer-Ellis D&IT Category 3
Susan Taylor M&O Category 1
Paul Tesluk M&O Category 3
Carl Ullrich Finance Category 2
Meg Vandeweghe Finance Category 1
Gregory Willard Finance Category 1
Ian Williamson M&O Category 3